Browsing Tag
Lady Gaga
7 posts
Lady Gaga Joins ‘Wednesday’ Season 2 With New Song ‘Dead Dance’
Lady Gaga is joining the eerie world of Wednesday. Two sources have confirmed to Variety that the global…
August 4, 2025
Jeff Bezos Said ‘Absolutely Not’ to Lady Gaga’s $6 Million Wedding Performance Fee
Jeff Bezos and Lauren Sánchez celebrated their wedding in Venice last weekend with a three-day celebration that cost…
June 30, 2025
Lady Gaga Is Coming to Wednesday Season 2 — But Not Just Yet
Lady Gaga is officially joining Wednesday Season 2 — and her role is as intriguing as fans hoped.…
June 3, 2025
2 Arrested Over Alleged Attack Targeting LGBTQ+ Crowd at Lady Gaga Show
Brazilian police have arrested two people accused of planning an attack at Lady Gaga’s free concert on Copacabana…
May 5, 2025
Lady Gaga Breaks Major Spotify Milestone as She Preps for ‘Mayhem’ Album
Lady Gaga has broken another milestone in her career, claiming the record for the female artist with the…
February 20, 2025
Lady Gaga Announces New Album Mayhem, Coming March 2025
Lady Gaga has officially announced her next album, Mayhem. The 14-track album, previously teased as “LG7,” will release…
January 27, 2025
Lady Gaga Talks Collaborating with DJs on Her Upcoming LG7 Album
Lady Gaga is diving deeper into the world of electronic music with her highly anticipated seventh album, LG7.…
January 3, 2025







